Jack Gatecliff, Venues (CYO Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28
Sep 29Sep 300102030405
SJ
Peewee
Peewee Eagles & Peewee Kings
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
SS
Bantam
Bantam Redwings
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
SA
Bantam
Bantam Sharks
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
IC
Peewee
Peewee Canadiens & Peewee Majors
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
SS
Peewee
Peewee Redwings
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
SS
Midget
Midget Redwings
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
SJ
Midget
Midget Eagles
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Storm
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Initiation Program
Initiation 1 (2014 birth year)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Training Camp
Initiation Program
Initiation 2 (2013 birth year)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Training Camp
Novice
Novice 1 (2012 birth year)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Training Camp
Novice
Novice 2 (2011 birth year)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Training Camp
Peewee Storm
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
IC
Midget
Midget Canadiens
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
SM
Midget
Midget Majors
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
06070809101112
Initiation Program
Initiation 1 (2014 birth year)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Training Camp
Initiation Program
Initiation 2 (2013 birth year)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Training Camp
Novice
Novice 1 (2012 birth year)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Training Camp
Novice
Novice 2 (2011 birth year)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Training Camp
SJ
Peewee
Peewee Eagles & Peewee Kings
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
IC
Peewee
Peewee Canadiens & Peewee Redwings
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
IC
Bantam
Bantam Canadiens
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
SM
Bantam
Bantam Majors
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
SM
Midget
Midget Majors
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Program
Initiation 1 (2014 birth year)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Training Camp
Initiation Program
Initiation 2 (2013 birth year)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Training Camp
Novice
Novice 1 (2012 birth year)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Training Camp
Novice
Novice 2 (2011 birth year)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Training Camp
SA
Atom
Atom Sharks & Atom Majors
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
IC
Peewee
Peewee Canadiens
(0-8)
1:00 PM
vs. SS - Peewee - Peewee Redwings
[P1]
SJ
Peewee
Peewee Eagles
(2-5)
2:00 PM
vs. SM - Peewee - Peewee Majors
[P2]
SM
Bantam
Bantam Majors
(3-11)
3:00 PM
vs. IC - Bantam - Bantam Canadiens
[B1]
SS
Bantam
Bantam Redwings
(6-0)
4:00 PM
vs. SA - Bantam - Bantam Sharks
[B2]
SM
Midget
Midget Majors
(3-3)
5:00 PM
vs. SS - Midget - Midget Redwings
[M1]
Bantam Storm
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
IC
Atom
Atom Canadiens
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
13141516171819
Initiation Program
Initiation 1 (2014 birth year)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Training Camp
Initiation Program
Initiation 2 (2013 birth year)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Training Camp
Novice
Novice 1 (2012 birth year)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Training Camp
Novice
Novice 2 (2011 birth year)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Training Camp
Mite Hockey School
Mite Leafs Blue & Mite Montreal Red
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Mite Hockey School
Mite Boston Gold & Mite Dallas Green
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
SS
Atom
Atom Black Wings & Atom White Wings
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
SJ
Atom
Atom Eagles & Atom Kings
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
SM
Atom
Atom Majors & Atom Sharks
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
IC
Bantam
Bantam Canadiens & Bantam Redwings
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
SM
Bantam
Bantam Majors & Bantam Sharks
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
SS
Peewee
Peewee Redwings & Peewee Majors
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Storm
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
20212223242526
Initiation Program
Initiation 1 (2014 birth year)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Training Camp
Initiation Program
Initiation 2 (2013 birth year)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Training Camp
Novice
Novice 1 (2012 birth year)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Training Camp
Novice
Novice 2 (2011 birth year)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Training Camp
IC
Atom
Atom Canadiens & Atom Majors
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
SS
Atom
Atom Black Wings & Atom White Wings
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
SJ
Atom
Atom Eagles & Atom Kings
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
SM
Peewee
Peewee Majors
3:00 PM
vs. IC - Peewee - Peewee Canadiens
[P3]
SS
Peewee
Peewee Redwings
4:00 PM
vs. SD - Peewee - Peewee Kings
[P4]
SA
Bantam
Bantam Sharks
5:00 PM
vs. SM - Bantam - Bantam Majors
[B3]
IC
Bantam
Bantam Canadiens
6:00 PM
vs. SS - Bantam - Bantam Redwings
[B4]
SS
Midget
Midget Redwings
7:00 PM
vs. SJ - Midget - Midget Eagles
[M3]
IC
Midget
Midget Canadiens
8:00 PM
vs. SM - Midget - Midget Majors
[M4]
Initiation Program
Initiation 1 (2014 birth year)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Training Camp
Initiation Program
Initiation 2 (2013 birth year)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Training Camp
Novice
Novice 1 (2012 birth year)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Training Camp
Novice
Novice 2 (2011 birth year)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Training Camp
Mite Hockey School
Mite Leafs Blue & Mite Montreal Red
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Mite Hockey School
Mite Boston Gold & Mite Dallas Green
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
SA
Atom
Atom Sharks
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
SJ
Peewee
Peewee Eagles & Peewee Kings
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
SM
Peewee
Peewee Majors & Peewee Redwings
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
IC
Bantam
Bantam Canadiens & Bantam Redwings
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
SM
Bantam
Bantam Majors & Bantam Sharks
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Storm
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2728293031Nov 01Nov 02
Initiation Program
Initiation 1 (2014 birth year)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Training Camp
Initiation Program
Initiation 2 (2013 birth year)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Training Camp
Novice
Novice 1 (2012 birth year)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Training Camp
Novice
Novice 2 (2011 birth year)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Training Camp
IC
Atom
Atom Canadiens
12:00 PM
vs. SA - Atom - Atom Sharks
[A1]
SJ
Atom
Atom Eagles
1:00 PM
vs. SS - Atom - Atom White Wings
[A2]
SM
Atom
Atom Majors
2:00 PM
vs. SS - Atom - Atom Black Wings
[A3]
SD
Peewee
Peewee Kings
3:00 PM
vs. SM - Peewee - Peewee Majors
[P5]
IC
Peewee
Peewee Canadiens
4:00 PM
vs. SJ - Peewee - Peewee Eagles
[P6]
SA
Bantam
Bantam Sharks
5:00 PM
vs. IC - Bantam - Bantam Canadiens
[B5]
SM
Bantam
Bantam Majors
6:00 PM
vs. SS - Bantam - Bantam Redwings
[B6]
SS
Midget
Midget Redwings
7:00 PM
vs. IC - Midget - Midget Canadiens
[M5]
SJ
Midget
Midget Eagles
8:00 PM
vs. SM - Midget - Midget Majors
[M6]
Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09
SS
Atom
Atom Black Wings
12:00 PM
vs. SJ - Atom - Atom Eagles
[A4]
SS
Atom
Atom White Wings
1:00 PM
vs. IC - Atom - Atom Canadiens
[A5]
SA
Atom
Atom Sharks
2:00 PM
vs. SD - Atom - Atom Kings
[A6]
SJ
Peewee
Peewee Eagles
3:00 PM
vs. SD - Peewee - Peewee Kings
[P7]
SM
Peewee
Peewee Majors
4:00 PM
vs. SS - Peewee - Peewee Redwings
[P8]
IC
Bantam
Bantam Canadiens
5:00 PM
vs. SM - Bantam - Bantam Majors
[B7]
SA
Bantam
Bantam Sharks
6:00 PM
vs. SS - Bantam - Bantam Redwings
[B8]
IC
Midget
Midget Canadiens
7:00 PM
vs. SJ - Midget - Midget Eagles
[M7]
SS
Midget
Midget Redwings
8:00 PM
vs. SM - Midget - Midget Majors
[M7]
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow CYO Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit CYO Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow CYO Minor Hockey on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Jack Gatecliff
8 Gale Cresent , St. Catharines, ON  L2R 7M8
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    11 - 33 - 6
Printed from cyominorhockey.com on Sunday, October 20, 2019 at 7:51 PM