Schedule & Results (St Catharines CYO Minor Hockey)
ALLIANCE HOCKEY Digital Network
Championships
Trainers
Coaches
Latest News
ALLIANCE HOCKEY Digital Network
Championships
Trainers
Coaches
Latest News
×
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
CYO Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
CYO Home
Registration
Registration Link and How To
Equipment List
Player Pathways
Funding Support
About Us
Rzone and Inclusion Policy
CYO Bylaws
CYO Rule Book
Life Members
It all began on Martindale Pond
Past Boards
Historical Photos
CALENDAR
General Forms
Incident Report
Injury Report
Maltreatment Report for Internal Alliance
Maltreatment Report for Local League
Medical Information Sheet
Alliance Local Residental Move Form
Interbranch Transfer Form
OHF Residental Move Form
Match Penalty Report Form
Out of Country Waiver
Change of Address Forms
By-Law Change Form
Rule Change Form
Lifetime Member Nomination Form
Insurance Certificate Request
Police VSC Letter
Resources for Coaches
Required Certifications
Maltreatment Resources
Request a Travel Permit
Suspension Codes
Photo Galleries
2022-23 U6 U7 IceDogs Mini-Game
2022-23 U9 Canadiens-Jets IceDogs Mini-Game
2022-23 Marlies Benchwarmers
2022-23 U9 Canadiens Jets IceDogs Mini-Game
2022-23 U7 IceDogs MiniGame
2021-22 Season
2021-22 IP Festival
2021-22 Championship Weekend
2012-13 Championship Weekend
2007 Skills Camp
90th Anniversary - Jr IceDogs
Home
Schedule & Results
Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
633 Games
All Scheduled Games
633 Games
Unreported Games
28 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
366 games
All Opponents
366 games
Barrie Colts
1 game
BCHL Saints
1 game
Brantford 99ers
2 games
Brantford Eagles
2 games
Burlington Bulldogs Blue
1 game
Burlington
2 games
Comets
1 game
Dofasco Steelhawks
1 game
Dofasco
2 games
Erie North Shore
6 games
Fort Erie Meteors 1
10 games
Fort Erie Meteors 2
10 games
Fort Erie Meteors 3
2 games
Fort Erie Meteors Team 2
3 games
Fort Erie Meteors Team 3
4 games
Fort Erie Meteors
3 games
Halton Hills Georgetown
1 game
Hamilton - Dofasco
1 game
Hamilton Chedoke
1 game
Hamilton Mountain Blues
2 games
Jordan Hawks
4 games
Jordan Lions
1 game
Jordan Senators
5 games
King City Nobelking
2 games
Kiwanis Stars
2 games
Lawfield - Hamilton
2 games
Lightning
2 games
Milton Winterhawks
2 games
Mount Hamilton
2 games
Niagara Falls Flyers 1 grey
6 games
Niagara Falls Flyers 1 Red
3 games
Niagara Falls Flyers 1
2 games
Niagara Falls Flyers 2 white
9 games
Niagara Falls Flyers 2
3 games
Niagara Falls Flyers 3 blue
4 games
Niagara Falls Flyers 3
4 games
Niagara Falls Flyers Team 1
5 games
Niagara Falls Flyers Team 2
4 games
Niagara Falls Flyers Team 3 Orange
5 games
Niagara Falls Flyers Team 3
4 games
Niagara Falls Flyers Team 4
9 games
Niagara on the Lake
2 games
Niagara West
1 game
NOTL Wolves 1 green
2 games
NOTL Wolves 1 White
5 games
NOTL Wolves 1
3 games
NOTL Wolves 2 Green
4 games
NOTL Wolves 2 Orange
2 games
NOTL Wolves 2
5 games
NOTL Wolves
8 games
Oakridge A10
1 game
Otonabee
1 game
Pelham Panthers 1
15 games
Pelham Panthers 2
15 games
Pelham Panthers 3
13 games
Pelham Panthers Team 3
7 games
Pelham Panthers
2 games
Port Colborne BLACK
4 games
Port Colborne BLUE
2 games
Port Colborne Sailors
9 games
Rosedale/Parkdale
2 games
Sarnia Jr. Sting
1 game
St. Catharines Kiwanis Stars
1 game
Stoney Creek Warriors 1
4 games
Stoney Creek Warriors 2
2 games
Stoney Creek Warriors Team 1
8 games
Stoney Creek Warriors Team 2
11 games
Stoney Creek Warriors Team 3
3 games
Stoney Creek Warriors
3 games
TBD
1 game
Thorold Blackhawks 1 red
10 games
Thorold Blackhawks 1
4 games
Thorold Blackhawks 2 black
8 games
Thorold Blackhawks 2
5 games
Wainfleet Wild 1 BLACK
2 games
Wainfleet Wild 1 orange
6 games
Wainfleet Wild 2 ORANGE
2 games
Wainfleet Wild Team 1
10 games
Wasaga Beach Stars
1 game
Wasaga Beach
1 game
Welland Tigers 1 black
9 games
Welland Tigers 1
3 games
Welland Tigers 2 white
10 games
Welland Tigers 2
4 games
Welland Tigers 3 gold
9 games
Welland Tigers 3
4 games
West London Hawks
1 game
West Niagara
2 games
Whitby Wildcats
1 game
Winner of U181
1 game
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
633 games
All Venues
633 games
Home Venues
Bill Burgoyne
1 game
Gretzky Sport Complex
5 games
Merritton Arena
251 games
Oakville
3 games
Ridley
1 game
Sportsplex (SP1)
4 games
Sportsplex (SP2)
81 games
Sportsplex (SP3)
91 games
Sportsplex (SP4)
24 games
Welland (Main)
13 games
Welland (Youth)
8 games
Western Fair Sports Centre
3 games
Away Venues
Aldershot Arena
1 game
Centennial (NOTL)
2 games
Chedoke Twin Pad
1 game
Chippawa
7 games
Crystal Ridge
5 games
Dofasco Sherman Recreation Centre
1 game
Fleming Centre
1 game
Gale (1 - ES Fox)
6 games
Gale (3 - Meridian)
15 games
Gale (4 - Centennial)
4 games
Harrow Arena
2 games
Jordan
4 games
Lawfield Arena
1 game
Leisureplex (Jaycee)
2 games
Leisureplex (Kinsmen)
9 games
Meridian Arena (NOTL)
1 game
Meridian CC (Accipiter)
18 games
Meridian CC (Duliban)
9 games
Meridian
13 games
Milton Sports Centre
1 game
Mountain Arena (Dave Andreychuk Arena)
2 games
Nobelton Arena
1 game
Rosedale
1 game
Saltfleet
8 games
Thorold (Frank Doherty)
13 games
Vale (1)
8 games
Valley Park
1 game
Wainfleet
10 games
Walker Sports (2)
1 game
×
View Cancellations
×
2023-2024
Current Season
2023-2024
Other Seasons
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
×
Apr 2023
2 games
Oct 2023
83 games
Nov 2023
1 tournament
125 games
Dec 2023
2 tournaments
111 games
Jan 2024
11 tournaments
140 games
Feb 2024
17 tournaments
108 games
Mar 2024
1 tournament
63 games
6 others
Apr 2024
8 tournaments
1 game
March 2024
More Details
Mar 01-Mar 03
Tournament
U15 • Majors
Lefroy Year End Tournament
Innisfill
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 • Canadiens
vs Fort Erie Meteors 1
13PC016
Merritton Arena
3-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
12:10 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 • Canadiens
@ Wainfleet Wild Team 1
13PC021
Wainfleet
5-5
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
12:35 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 • Eagles
@ Pelham Panthers 3
13PA15
Meridian CC (Accipiter)
2-0
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
2:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 • Canadiens
vs Welland Tigers 3 gold
11PC11
Merritton Arena
12-1
L
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
3:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 • Majors
vs Stoney Creek Warriors Team 1
13PB11
Merritton Arena
5-5
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
7:00 PM
Away Exhibition
RS • U13 IceDogs RS
@ Burlington
Aldershot Arena
8-1
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
11:00 AM
Local Game
U9 • U9
Eagles
@ Red Wings
U9F11
Merritton Arena
2-5
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
12:00 PM
Local Game
U9 • U9
Canadiens
@ Majors
U9F12
Merritton Arena
2-6
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
1:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 • Canadiens
vs Port Colborne BLACK
11PC08
Merritton Arena
1-6
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
2:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 • Red Wings
vs Niagara Falls Flyers 3
11PC14
Merritton Arena
2-2
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
3:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 • Eagles
vs Port Colborne Sailors
13PA20
Merritton Arena
5-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
4:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 • Eagles
@ Pelham Panthers Team 3
15PC09
Meridian CC (Duliban)
3-4
L
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
4:45 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 • Majors
vs NOTL Wolves 2 Green
13PB14
Merritton Arena
2-2
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 • Canadiens
vs Niagara Falls Flyers Team 3
13PC018
Merritton Arena
1-7
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
6:00 PM
Local Game
AL • ALUM
Bulldogs
@ Millionaires
AL171
Sportsplex (SP3)
4-6
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
6:15 PM
Local Game
AL • ALUM
Wild
@ Cougs
AL176
Sportsplex (SP2)
4-9
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
7:00 PM
Local Game
AL • ALUM
Dirty Pucks
@ Boilers
AL172
Sportsplex (SP3)
4-0
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
7:15 PM
Local Game
AL • ALUM
Sabres
@ Ducks
AL177
Sportsplex (SP2)
0-1
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
8:00 PM
Local Game
AL • ALUM
Nutters
@ Islanders
AL173
Sportsplex (SP3)
3-8
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
8:15 PM
Local Game
AL • ALUM
Arenas
@ Schooners
AL178
Sportsplex (SP2)
3-3
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
9:00 PM
Local Game
AL • ALUM
Phantoms
@ Grease Monkeys
AL174
Sportsplex (SP3)
1-4
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
9:15 PM
Local Game
AL • ALUM
Thrashers
@ Seamen
AL179
Sportsplex (SP2)
4-5
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
9:15 PM
Local Game
AL • ALUM
Honey Badgers
@ Solar Bears
AL179
Sportsplex (SP4)
1-2
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
10:00 PM
Local Game
AL • ALUM
Kings
@ Barracudas
AL175
Sportsplex (SP3)
0-1
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
7:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 • U18 • Eagles
vs Pelham Panthers 2
18PB20
Merritton Arena
0-3
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
8:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 • U18 • Majors
vs Pelham Panthers 3
18PB23
Merritton Arena
6-1
L
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
6:00 PM
Home Game
RS • U9 IceDogs RS
vs West Niagara
Merritton Arena
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
7:00 PM
Home Game
RS • U13 IceDogs RS
vs Jordan Lions
Merritton Arena
4-3
L
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
9:00 PM
Local Game
AL • ALUM
Thrashers
@ Maroons
AL218
Merritton Arena
6-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
6:00 PM
Home Exhibition
RS • U9 IceDogs RS
vs Kiwanis Stars
Ridley
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
6:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 • Eagles
@ Fort Erie Meteors Team 3
13PA06
Leisureplex (Kinsmen)
0-8
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 • Majors
@ Wainfleet Wild 1 orange
15PC21
Wainfleet
9-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
8:40 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 • U18 • Canadiens
@ Welland Tigers 3
18PC20
Welland (Youth)
7-3
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
4:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
U9 • U9
Eagles
@ Majors
U9RR1
Merritton Arena
3-3
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
5:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
U9 • U9
Canadiens
@ Red Wings
U9RR2
Merritton Arena
4-9
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
6:15 PM
Local Game
AL • ALUM
Islanders
@ Thrashers
AL181
Sportsplex (SP2)
1-2
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
7:00 PM
Local Game
AL • ALUM
Bulldogs
@ Schooners
AL185
Sportsplex (SP3)
0-3
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
7:15 PM
Local Game
AL • ALUM
Honey Badgers
@ Millionaires
AL182
Sportsplex (SP2)
6-3
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
8:00 PM
Local Game
AL • ALUM
Kings
@ Grease Monkeys
AL186
Sportsplex (SP3)
4-10
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
8:15 PM
Local Game
AL • ALUM
Arenas
@ Boilers
AL183
Sportsplex (SP2)
4-7
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
8:15 PM
Local Game
AL • ALUM
Wild
@ Solar Bears
AL189
Sportsplex (SP4)
7-7
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
9:00 PM
Local Game
AL • ALUM
Dirty Pucks
@ Barracudas
AL187
Sportsplex (SP3)
3-5
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
9:15 PM
Local Game
AL • ALUM
Ducks
@ Nutters
AL184
Sportsplex (SP2)
2-3
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
9:15 PM
Local Game
AL • ALUM
Phantoms
@ Cougs
AL190
Sportsplex (SP4)
1-2
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
10:00 PM
Local Game
AL • ALUM
Seamen
@ Maroons
AL188
Sportsplex (SP3)
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 12
6:00 PM
Away Exhibition
RS • U9 IceDogs RS
@ Rosedale/Parkdale
Rosedale
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 12
7:00 PM
Local Game
AL • ALUM
Cougs
@ Millionaires
AL219
Merritton Arena
4-5
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 12
8:00 PM
Local Game
AL • ALUM
Solar Bears
@ Arenas
AL220
Merritton Arena
3-2
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 12
9:00 PM
Local Game
AL • ALUM
Nutters
@ Islanders
AL221
Merritton Arena
1-5
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
6:45 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 • Red Wings
vs Thorold Blackhawks 2
TB1
Merritton Arena
0-3
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
6:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
U9 • U9
Canadiens
@ Eagles
U9RR3
Merritton Arena
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
7:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
U9 • U9
Majors
@ Red Wings
U9RR4
Merritton Arena
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
8:00 PM
Local Game
U15
Canadiens
@ Majors
Merritton Arena
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
8:15 PM
Local Playoff Game
U18 • U18
Canadiens
@ Majors
U181
Sportsplex (SP2)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
9:00 PM
Home Exhibition
U21 • U21 LL1
vs TBD
Merritton Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
10:40 AM
Home Playoff Game
U13 • Canadiens
vs Wainfleet Wild Team 1
SFC1
Welland (Youth)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
11:30 AM
Local Playoff Game
U9 • U9
Red Wings
@ Eagles
U9RR5
Sportsplex (SP2)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
11:35 AM
Away Playoff Game
U15 • Canadiens
@ Pelham Panthers Team 3
SFC2
Welland (Main)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
12:30 PM
Local Playoff Game
U9 • U9
Canadiens
@ Majors
U9RR6
Sportsplex (SP2)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
1:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 • Majors
vs NOTL Wolves
SFC1
Welland (Main)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
1:45 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 • U18 • Eagles
vs Winner of U181
U182
Sportsplex (SP2)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
3:10 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 • Majors
@ NOTL Wolves 1 White
SFB1
Vale (1)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
3:50 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 • Red Wings
@ Welland Tigers 3 gold
SFC1
Welland (Youth)
Venue Info
Sat 23
5:00 PM
TBA Game
U9 • U9 Division
TBA Game (U9 Team 4 @ U9 Team 1)
Sportsplex (SP2)
Venue Info
Sat 23
6:00 PM
TBA Game
U9 • U9 Division
TBA Game (U9 Team 3 @ U9 Team 2)
Sportsplex (SP2)
Venue Info
Sat 23
7:00 PM
TBA Game
U18 • U18 Champ Weekend
TBA Game (Loser of U182 @ Loser of U181)
Sportsplex (SP2)
Venue Info
Sun 24
12:15 PM
TBA Game
U9 • U9 Division
TBA Game (U9 Team 4 @ U9 Team 3)
Sportsplex (SP2)
Venue Info
Sun 24
1:30 PM
TBA Game
U9 • U9 Division
TBA Game (U9 Team 4 @ U9 Team 1)
Sportsplex (SP2)
Venue Info
Sun 24
3:15 PM
TBA Game
U18 • U18 Champ Weekend
TBA Game (Winner of U183 @ Winner of U182)
Sportsplex (SP3)